Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Scoring
Messaging
Teams
2024 Divisions
2024 Participating teams
Info & Documents
General Facts
Online Check-In
Rules
Out of State Travel info
Venues
Hotels
Champions and Finalists
2024 Champions/Finalists
2023 Champions/Finalists
2022 Champions/Finalists
2021 Champions/Finalists
2020 Champions/Finalists
2019 Champions/Finalists
2018 Champions/Finalists
2017 Champions/Finalists
2016 Champions/Finalists
2015 Champions
2014 Champions
Colleges
College Registration
Registered Coaches -Woman
Registered Colleges - Men
Recruits - Girls
Recruits - Boys
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division Schedule
Saturday
4/26/2014
8:00 AM
#00289
H:
TFCA Cam Green
A:
CR BLUE RAPIDS
0
3
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Saturday
4/26/2014
9:20 AM
#00288
H:
TUSA 03B Revolution
A:
SAVANNAH UNITED 03B BLUE
1
3
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Saturday
4/26/2014
10:40 AM
#00298
H:
SCUFC 03 Boys Bronze
A:
USA/MP 03 CHALLENGE II
0
3
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 1B
Saturday
4/26/2014
10:40 AM
#00287
H:
ROMA
A:
SCS Clinton United White
3
1
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Saturday
4/26/2014
12:00 PM
#00293
H:
SCUFC 03 BOYS WHITE
A:
CR Blue Rapids
5
1
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Saturday
4/26/2014
1:20 PM
#00292
H:
DSC 03 GREEN
A:
Savannah United 03B Blue
2
0
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Saturday
4/26/2014
2:40 PM
#00290
H:
USA/MP 03 CHALLENGE II
A:
FWSC Vipers
8
4
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 1B
Saturday
4/26/2014
2:40 PM
#00291
H:
03 (19U) GCAA CLEVE UTD STRIKERS
A:
SCS Clinton United White
3
2
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Saturday
4/26/2014
4:00 PM
#00297
H:
SCUFC 03 BOYS WHITE
A:
TFCA Cam Green
4
0
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Saturday
4/26/2014
5:20 PM
#00296
H:
DSC 03 GREEN
A:
TUSA 03B Revolution
7
0
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Saturday
4/26/2014
6:40 PM
#00294
H:
SCUFC 03 Boys Bronze
A:
FWSC VIPERS
2
4
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 1B
Saturday
4/26/2014
6:40 PM
#00295
H:
03 (19U) GCAA CLEVE UTD STRIKERS
A:
Roma
6
0
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 2B
Sunday, April 27, 2014
Sunday
4/27/2014
8:00 AM
#00299
Semi Final
H:
03 (19U) GCAA Cleve Utd Strikers
A:
USA/MP 03 CHALLENGE II
1
2
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 8A
Sunday
4/27/2014
8:00 AM
#00300
Semi Final
H:
DSC 03 GREEN
A:
SCUFC 03 Boys White
3
1
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 8B
Sunday
4/27/2014
9:20 AM
#00301
Consolation
H:
ROMA
A:
FWSC Vipers
5
3
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 8A
Sunday
4/27/2014
9:20 AM
#00302
Consolation
H:
SAVANNAH UNITED 03B BLUE
A:
CR Blue Rapids
3
0
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 8B
Sunday
4/27/2014
10:40 AM
#00303
Consolation
H:
SCS CLINTON UNITED WHITE
A:
SCUFC 03 Boys Bronze
1
0
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 8A
Sunday
4/27/2014
10:40 AM
#00304
Consolation
H:
TUSA 03B Revolution
A:
TFCA CAM GREEN
2
7
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 8B
Sunday
4/27/2014
12:00 PM
#00305
Final
H:
USA/MP 03 CHALLENGE II
A:
DSC 03 Green
2
0
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
NMB 8A
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
03 (19U) GCAA Cleve Utd Strikers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
9
8
2
2
7
6
6
2.
Roma
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
3
3
7
6
-4
-3
3
3.
SCS Clinton United White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
3
3
6
6
-3
-3
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
DSC 03 Green
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
9
7
0
0
9
7
6
2.
Savannah United 03B Blue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
3
3
3
3
0
0
3
3.
TUSA 03B Revolution
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
1
1
10
8
-9
-7
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
SCUFC 03 Boys White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
9
9
1
1
8
8
6
2.
CR Blue Rapids
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
4
4
5
5
-1
-1
3
3.
TFCA Cam Green
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
0
0
7
7
-7
-7
0
Group D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
USA/MP 03 Challenge II
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
11
8
4
4
7
7
6
2.
FWSC Vipers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
8
8
10
7
-2
-2
3
3.
SCUFC 03 Boys Bronze
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
2
2
7
7
-5
-5
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
GCAA Cleveland United Strikers - 1
SCU/MP 02 Fire - 2
SCU/MP 02 Fire
4/27/2014 8:00 AM
#299 - NMB 8A
4/27/2014 12:00 PM
#305 - NMB 8A
SCU/MP 02 Fire - 2
DSC 03 Green - 3
4/27/2014 8:00 AM
#300 - NMB 8B
DSC 03 Green - 0
SCUFC 02 Boys White - 1
Silver Bracket
Consolation
Champion
TUSA Roma - 5
TUSA Roma
4/27/2014 9:20 AM
#301 - NMB 8A
FWSC Phantoms - 3
Consolation
Champion
SSA 02/03 Blue - 3
SSA 02/03 Blue
4/27/2014 9:20 AM
#302 - NMB 8B
CR Blue - 0
Consolation Bracket
Consolation
Champion
SCS Clinton United White - 1
SCS Clinton United White
4/27/2014 10:40 AM
#303 - NMB 8A
SCUFC 02 Boys Bronze - 0
Consolation
Champion
TUSA Revolution - 2
TFC Cam Green
4/27/2014 10:40 AM
#304 - NMB 8B
TFC Cam Green - 7
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 08 Girls 1st Division
Under 08 Boys 1st Division
Under 08 Boys 2nd Division
Under 08 Boys 3rd Division
Under 08 Boys 4th Division
Under 09 Girls 1st Division
Under 09 Girls 2nd Division
Under 09 Girls 3rd Division
Under 09 Boys 1st Division
Under 09 Boys 2nd Division
Under 09 Boys 3rd Division
Under 09 Boys 4th Division
U10F
Under 10 Girls 1st Division 8v8
Under 10 Girls 1st Division 6v6
Under 10 Girls 2nd Division 6v6
Under 10 Girls 3rd Division 6v6
Under 10 Girls 4th Division 6v6
U10M
Under 10 Boys 1st Division 8v8
Under 10 Boys 2nd Division 8v8
Under 10 Boys 2nd Division 6v6
Under 10 Boys 3rd Division 6v6
Under 10 Boys 4th Division 6v6
Under 10 Boys 5th Division 6v6
Under 11 Girls 1st Division
Under 11 Girls 2nd Division
Under 11 Girls 3rd Division
Under 11 Boys 1st Division
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
Under 11 Boys 3rd Division
Under 11 Boys 4th Division
Under 11 Boys 5th Division
Under 11 Boys 6th Division
Under 12 Girls 2nd Division
Under 12 Girls 3rd Division
Under 12 Girls 4th Division
Under 12 Boys 1st Division 11v11
Under 12 Boys 2nd Division 11v11
Under 12 Boys 1st Division 8v8
Under 12 Boys 2nd Division 8v8
Under 12 Boys 3rd Division 8v8
Under 12 Boys 4th Division 8v8
Under 12 Boys 5th Division 8v8
Under 12/13 Girls 1st Division
Under 12/13 Girls 2nd Division
Under 13 Boys 1st Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11M02
TZ1639
2014
TZ1639
Y
0
Under 11 Boys 2nd Division
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TZ1639
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager