Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
I HOME I
| APPLY TODAY |
Start
Application
| TEAMS & SCHEDULES |
Accepted Teams
Schedules
SCORING RULES
2023 Champions
2022 CHAMPIONS
| PLANNING |
General Information
Venue Information
CHECK IN PROCESS
TOURNAMENT DOCUMENTS
Event Timeline
| HOTELS |
Hotel Information
| REFEREES |
Referee Registration
| TOURNAMENT APPAREL |
| WEATHER UPDATES |
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
Winning team, or home team (listed first on the schedule) in the event of a tie is responsible for returning the completed game card to the venue HQ so that the score may be posted online.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 13 Girls Second Division Schedule
Saturday
8/15/2015
11:30 AM
#00213
H:
03 GIRLS
A:
FFC Lady Phantoms
5
0
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 1
Saturday
8/15/2015
11:30 AM
#00214
H:
UFA Norcross 02G Red
A:
SSA CHELSEA 03G SELECT BLUE 01
0
3
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 2
Saturday
8/15/2015
1:00 PM
#00219
H:
GSA 03 White
A:
SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue I
1
1
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 3
Saturday
8/15/2015
2:30 PM
#00220
H:
SSA Northside 03G Gold
A:
YMCA ARSENAL ROME 02 GIRLS
1
5
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 3
Saturday
8/15/2015
4:10 PM
#00209
H:
FFC Lady Phantoms
A:
UFA NORCROSS 02G RED
0
5
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 1
Saturday
8/15/2015
5:50 PM
#00210
H:
SSA CHELSEA 03G SELECT BLUE 01
A:
03 Girls
2
0
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 2
Saturday
8/15/2015
5:50 PM
#00211
H:
GSA 03 White
A:
YMCA ARSENAL ROME 02 GIRLS
0
6
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 3
Saturday
8/15/2015
5:50 PM
#00212
H:
SSA CHELSEA 02G SELECT BLUE I
A:
SSA Northside 03G Gold
4
0
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 4
Sunday, August 16, 2015
Sunday
8/16/2015
8:30 AM
#00217
H:
FFC Lady Phantoms
A:
SSA CHELSEA 03G SELECT BLUE 01
0
5
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 1
Sunday
8/16/2015
8:30 AM
#00218
H:
03 Girls
A:
UFA NORCROSS 02G RED
0
5
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 2
Sunday
8/16/2015
10:00 AM
#00215
H:
SSA Northside 03G Gold
A:
GSA 03 WHITE
0
2
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 1
Sunday
8/16/2015
10:00 AM
#00216
H:
YMCA ARSENAL ROME 02 GIRLS
A:
SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue I
3
0
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 2
Sunday
8/16/2015
1:30 PM
#00619
3rd Place
H:
UFA Norcross 02G Red
A:
SSA CHELSEA 02G SELECT BLUE I
0
2
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 1
Sunday
8/16/2015
1:30 PM
#00221
Final
H:
SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 01
A:
YMCA ARSENAL ROME 02 GIRLS
1
2
Under 13 Girls Second Division
O.C. Hubert 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 13 Girls Second Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 01
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
10
10
0
0
10
10
9
2.
UFA Norcross 02G Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
10
10
5
5
5
5
6
3.
03 Girls
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
5
5
7
7
-2
-2
3
4.
FFC Lady Phantoms
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
0
0
15
15
-15
-15
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
YMCA Arsenal Rome 02 Girls
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
14
13
1
1
13
12
9
2.
SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue I
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
7
7
4
4
3
3
7
3.
GSA 03 White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
3
3
7
6
-4
-3
4
4.
SSA Northside 03G Gold
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GA5
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
1
1
11
11
-10
-10
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 13 Girls Second Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Final
Champion
SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 01 - 1
Rome Arsenal 2003 Red
8/16/2015 1:30 PM
#221 - OCH2
Rome Arsenal 2003 Red - 2
Third Place
Champion
Ufa-norcross Red 02 - 0
SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black 1
8/16/2015 1:30 PM
#619 - OCH1
SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black 1 - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Girls First Division
Under 09 Girls Second Division
Under 09 Girls Third Division
Under 09 Boys First Division
Under 09 Boys Second Division
Under 09 Boys Third Division
Under 09 Boys Fourth Division
Under 10 Girls 8v8 First Division
Under 10 Girls 6v6 First Division
Under 10 Girls Second Division
Under 10 Girls Third Division
Under 10 Girls Fourth Division
Under 10 Boys First Division
Under 10 Boys Second Division
Under 10 Boys Third Division
Under 10 Boys Fourth Division
Under 11 Girls First Division
Under 11 Girls Second Division
Under 11 Girls Third Division
Under 11 Girls Fourth Division
Under 11 Boys First Division
Under 11 Boys Second Division
Under 11 Boys Third Division
Under 11 Boys Fourth Division
Under 12 Girls First Division
Under 12 Girls Second Division
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Under 12 Boys Second Division
Under 12 Boys Third Division
Under 12 Boys Fourth Division
Under 13 Girls First Division
Under 13 Girls Second Division
Under 13 Boys First Division
Under 13 Boys Second Division
Under 13 Boys Third Division
Under 14 Girls First Division
Under 14 Girls Second Division
Under 14 Boys First Division
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Under 15/16 Girls First Division
Under 15/16 Girls Second Division
Under 15 Boys First Division
Under 15 Boys Second Division
Under 16/17 Boys First Division
Under 17/19 Girls First Division
Under 17/19 Boys First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 13 Girls Second Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U13F02
SSASC
2015
SSASC
Y
0
Under 13 Girls Second Division
SSA
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
SSASC
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager