01 CSA SOUTH ELITE G
19U GIRLS
Coach: Nathan Wade
Manager: Heather Gailunas

142

Club: Charlotte Soccer Academy (CSA)
Games: 11-5-1Team Key: 127-D56
USYS: 2019 North Carolina State FinalistUSYS State Cup (NC) Fall

NC

Information on this screen is related to the NCYSA Fall Classic League (2019)
Ranked #142 in the country among 2001 Girls teams
  • You are ranked 2nd among Silver teams in North Carolina
  • You are ranked #8 overall in North Carolina
  • You compete at the Silver level
  • Your latest ranked result was on 10/13/2019
  • Your record in the past year was 8-2-1
  • Your record against Gold teams is 0-1-0
  • Your record against Silver teams is 3-1-0
  • Your record against Bronze teams is 5-0-1
  • Your best competition: Silver or lower Gold teams
  • You can manage your games to enhance accuracy
Calendar

  • Date / Time
    Games

  • 10/26/19 10:00 AM
    NCYSA Fall Classic League
  • 10/28/19 08:00 PM
    NCYSA Fall Classic League
19UG PREMIER H/A

  •  
     Division Standings
    W
    L
    T
    P

  • 137
     01 PTFC LADY BLACK G
    5
    0
    0
    15
  • 281
     01 NCF ELITE G
    2
    2
    2
    8
  • NR
     02 CISC North II G
    2
    2
    1
    7
  • 142
     01 CSA SOUTH ELITE G
    1
    2
    1
    4
  • 274
     01 SSL BLUE G
    1
    2
    0
    3
  • 288
     01 TUSA WAKE BLUE G
    0
    3
    0
    0
NCYSA Fall Classic League
  •  
    NR
    10/28/1902 CISC North II G
  •  
    137
    10/26/1901 PTFC LADY BLACK G
  •  
    288
    10/19/1901 TUSA WAKE BLUE G
    2-1
    W
  •  
    137
    10/06/1901 PTFC LADY BLACK G
    0-4
    L
  •  
    NR
    09/24/1902 CISC North II G
    0-1
    L
  •  
    274
    09/22/1901 SSL BLUE G
    5-1
    W
  •  
    281
    09/21/1901 NCF ELITE G
    3-3
    T
  •  
    288
    01/01/0001 TUSA WAKE BLUE G
  •  
    281
    01/01/0001 NCF ELITE G
  •  
    274
    01/01/0001 SSL BLUE G
Other Games
  • 275
    09/01/19FCV 02G Academy United
    0-1
    L
  • 418
    09/01/19NCFC 02 GOLD NORTH G
    2-1
    W
  • NR
    08/31/19New River United Nru 02 Girl..
    2-0
    W
Staff
ContactRole
Ian DennisAdmin
Gary HoilettCoach
Shannon MaibodiAssociate
Gary ForbesAsst Coach
Heather GailunasManager
Nathan WadeCoach
Roster
No. NamePosition
5 Ashley Burns 
22 Louisa Bynum 
3 Reagan Culver 
11 Taylor GailunasRight Defender
19 Sarah GneussDefender
21 Kelsey Havican 
24 Olivia Hunt 
4 Gretchen Lingo 
27 Mary LittleCenter Defender
2 Amy Martin 
28 Tatiana Medina 
23 Gabrielle MorrisRight Defender
8 Sholeh Najafian 
00 Lindsay Owens 
9 Regan Pelino 
17 Logan WebbForward/Mid
13 Sophia WellsDefender
73 Margaret Woollen 
15 Ashleigh Wright 


U19F02NCS2020NC004F01 CSA SOUTH ELITE GNCF01A23YNCFLNCFL19UG PREMIER H/A2019YYYNC
© 2019 SincSports   |   Privacy Policy